Photo: Virgil Oprina

09. - 14.08.2020

Romanian National Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Ștefan Cazacu, violoncello

​​

Programme 1

Dan Dediu: Elegia minacciosa

Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 in E-flat major (WAB 104)

Programme 2

Dan Dediu:  Elegia minacciosa

Dvořák: Cello Concerto in B minor, Op. 104, B. 191

Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C Minor, Op. 67

Photo: Guy Vivien

01.- 13.12.2020

Le Concert Spirituel

Hervé Niquet, conductor

Soloists tba.

​​

Haendel: The Messiah
 

Photo: Omar Ayyashi

10.- 13.04.2021

Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava

Gabriel Bebeșelea, conductor

Leticia Moreno, violin


Janáček: Sumarovo dite (The Fiddler's Child)

Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 2 in G minor, Op. 63

Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 6 in B minor, Op. 74 "Pathétique"  

Photo: Marco Borggreve

21. - 24. 05.2021

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra

Jaap van Zweden, conductor

Khatia Buniatishvili, piano

Wagner: Prelude to "Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg"

Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23 in A major, K. 488

Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67

Photo: Virgil Oprina

23.07 - 08.08.2021

Romanian National Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Daniel Ciobanu, piano

​​​

Overture, tba.
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3 in C major, Op. 26
R. Strauss: Ein Heldenleben (A Hero's Life), Op. 40

Photo: Peter Adamik

30. August 2021

Baltic Sea Philharmonic

Kristjan Järvi, conductor

Soloist tba.

 

K. Järvi: Aurora
Stravinsky: Violin Concerto in D major
Enescu: Symphony No. 2 in A major Op. 17

Photo:  Felix Broede / DG

31. August 2021

Baltic Sea Philharmonic

Kristjan Järvi, conductor

Maria João Pires, piano

Arvo Pärt: Swansong
Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 9 in E flat major K. 271
Tchaikovsky: "Swan Lake” Dramatic Symphony (arr. K.Järvi)

Photo: Felix Broede

04.09.2021

Philharmonia Orchestra

Santtu-Matias Rouvali, conductor

Nemanja Radulovic, violin

Programme tba.
 

Photo: Zoe Cura

05.09.2021

Philharmonia Orchestra

José Cura, conductor

Soloist tba.

Programme tba.
 

Photo: Guy Vivien

September 2021

Le Concert Spirituel

Hervé Niquet, conductor

Karina Gauvin, soprano

Tim Mead, countertenor
Roxana Constantinescu, mezzo-soprano
Kresimir Spicer, tenor
Bozidar Smiljanic, bass-baritone

Haendel: Theodora HMV68

Photo: Guy Vivien

September 2021

Le Concert Spirituel

Hervé Niquet, conductor

Karina Gauvin, soprano
Anthea Pichanick, contralto
Rupert Charlesworth, tenor
Bozidar Smiljanic, bass-baritone

Haendel: The Messiah
 

Photo: Adriane White

05. - 13.12.2021

Romanian National Youth Orchestra

Cristian Macelaru, conductor

Soloist tba.

Programme tba.
 

Photo: PeterAdamik

14. - 27.03.2022

Baltic Sea Philharmonic

Kristjan Järvi, conductor

Soloist tba.

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1, op. 46

Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, op. 16

Stravinsky: The Firebird (1945)

Photo: Dario Acosta

01. - 15. April 2022

Musica Ricercata

Gabriel Bebeșelea, conductor

Olga Peretyatko, soprano

 

 

Mozart conTempo

Works by Mozart and some of his contemporaries

Photo: Marco Borggreve

25. - 27. April 2022

German National Youth Orchestra

Tabea Zimmermann, viola & conduct

 

Beethoven: Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op. 68

Berlioz: Harold in Italy, Symphony with solo viola in 4 parts

Past Tours / Events

Photo: David Samyn

03. March.2020

Vox Luminis

L'Achéron

Lionel Meunier, artistic direction

Stabat Mater

Heinrich Schütz: Die sieben Worte Jesu Christi am Kreuz
Johann Caspar Kerll: Requiem
Dieterich Buxtehude: Mit Fried und Freud & Klaglied
Agostino Steffani: Stabat Mater

Photo: Marco Borggreve

08., 09.02.2020

Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Dmitrij Kitajenko, conductor
Anastasia Kobekina, violoncello

Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet (excerpts)
Tchaikovsky: Variations on a Rococo Theme, Op. 33
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op. 58
 

Photo: Jean-Baptiste Millot

02. - 05.02.2020

Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava
Dmitri Jurowski, conductor
Steven Isserlis, violoncello

Janáček: From The House of The Dead, Overture
Kabalevsky: Cello Concerto No. 2 in C major, Op. 77
Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 in B-flat major, Op. 100

Photo: Tom Wassenberg

18. - 20.01.2020

German National Youth Orchestra
Lothar Zagrosek, conductor

 

Beethoven: Overture to Fidelio, Op. 72
Klaus Huber: Tenebrae for large orchestra (Beethoven Prize 1970)
Sergej Maingardt: "Rush" - Commissioned Work for Beethoven's 250th anniversary
Beethoven: Symphony No. 5 in C minor, Op. 67 

Photo: Peter Adamik

19.11.2019

Baltic Sea Philharmonic
Kristjan Järvi, conductor
József Balog, piano

 

Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite No. 1
Grieg: Piano Concerto in A minor, Op. 16
Stravinsky: The Firebird

Photo: Marco Borggreve

16. - 18.11.2019

Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Michael Sanderling, conductor
Noa Wildschut, violin

 

 

Mozart: Violin Concerto No. 4 in D Major KV 218
Bruckner: Symphony No. 4 in E-flat major (WAB 104)
or
Mahler: Symphony No. 1 in D major 

Photo: Yuji Hori

10.09.2019

Romanian Youth Orchestra
Michael Sanderling, conductor
Nobuyuki Tsujii, piano

 

 

Ligeti: Romanian Concerto
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto no. 2 in C minor op. 18
Brahms / Schoenberg: Piano Quartet no. 1 in G minor op. 25 

Photo: Bartek Barczyk

04.09.2019

Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Cristian Mandeal, conductor
Daniel Ciobanu, piano
Alisson Cook, mezzo-soprano

Derek Welton, baritone

​Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 3 in C major, Op. 26
Bartok: Bluebeard's Castle

Photo: Marc Ginot

03.09.2019

Polish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
Lawrence Foster, conductor
Szymon Nehring, piano

Adrian Pop: “Solstice” for Orchestra
Chopin: Piano Concerto No. 1 in E minor, Op. 11
Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

Photo: Virgil Oprina

12.08.2019

Romanian Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Wagner: "Prelude and Liebestod" from Tristan und Isolde
R. Strauss: Suite from "Der Rosenkavalier", Op. 59
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5 in D minor, Op. 47

Photo: Virgil Oprina

22.07.2019

Romanian Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Ștefan Cazacu, violoncello

Beethoven – Symphony No. 4 in B-flat Major Op. 60

Tchaikovsky – Variations on a Rococo Theme for Cello and Orchestra Op. 33

Brahms/Schoenberg – Piano Quartet in G-Minor Op. 25

Photo: David Samyn

23.06.2019

Vox Luminis

Lionel Meunier, artistic director

J.S. Bach: Himmelskönig sei willkommen, BWV 182
J.S. Bach: Gleich wie der Schnee und Regen, BWV
J.S. Bach: Komm, du süße Todesstunde, BWV 161
J.S. Bach: Weinen, Klagen, Sorgen, Zagen  BWV 12

Photo: Marco Borggreve

28.11. - 02.12.2018

Romanian Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Fazil Say, violoncello

Enescu: Rhapsody No. 1 in A major, Op. 11
Bartok: Piano Concerto No. 3 in E major, Sz. 119, BB 127
Tchaikovsky: Manfred Symphony in B minor, Op. 58

Photo: Virgil Oprina

10.- 12.08.2018

Romanian Youth Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Mihai Ritivoiu, piano

Oxana Corjos, piano

Programme 1

Dediu: Levante (world premiere)
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 1 in C major, Op. 15
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 in G minor

Programme 2​
Brahms: Piano Concerto No. 1 in D minor, Op. 15
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 11 in G minor

Photo: Selina Pfruener

30.07.- 03.08.2018

German National Youth Orchestra

Mario Venzago, conductor
Gerhild Romberger, mezzo-soprano

Programme 1

Bruckner: Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Messiaen: L'Ascension ("The Ascension”)
Haydn: Symphony No. 26 in D minor, Hob.I:26, "Lamentatione"
Hindemith: Symphony Mathis der Maler (Matthias the Painter)

​Programme 2
Mahler: Kindertotenlieder
Messiaen: L'Ascension ("The Ascension”)
Bruckner: Overture in G minor, WAB 98
Hindemith: Symphony Mathis der Maler (Matthias the Painter)

Photo: David Samyn

09. - 10.05.2018

Vox Luminis

Lionel Meunier, artistic director

The Bach Dynasty: 100 Years of Motets

Photo: Zsófia Pályi, Müpa Budapest

06. - 08.03.2018

Musica Ricercata

Gabriel Bebeșelea, conductor

Rodica Vica, soprano

La Lumiere Comique -

selections from the comedies “Le bourgeois gentilhomme” by Jean-Baptiste Lully / Molière, “Le malade imaginaire” by Marc-Antoine Charpentier / Molière, and from operas by Jean-Philippe Rameau in collaboration with Voltaire and d’Orville.

Photo: Oleg Nachinkin

07. - 09.02.2018

Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra

Vladimir Fedoseyev, conductor

Andrey Korobeinikov, piano

Glinka: Overture to Ruslan and Ludmilla
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2 in G major, Op. 44
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 in E minor, Op. 93

Glinka: Overture to Ruslan and Ludmilla

Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 2 in G major, Op. 44

Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition

Mussorgsky: Night on Bald Mountain

Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.2 in G minor, Op. 16

Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition

Photo: Luca Piva

06.11.2017

SWR Symphony Orchestra

Christoph Eschenbach, conductor
Christopher Park, piano

Mozart: Piano Concerto No. 23 in A major (K. 488)
Bruckner: Symphony No. 7 in E major (WAB 107)

Photo: Guy Vivien

15.09.2017

Le Concert Spirituel

Hervé Niquet, conductor
 

Benevolo: Mass Si Deus pro Nobis for 16 voices, Motet Regna Terrae, Magnificat
Monteverdi: Cantate Domino
Palestrina: Beata es, Virgo Maria, Peccavimus, Pater Noster
Frescobaldi: Canzone

Photo: Juri Bogomaz

15.09.2017

Philharmonia Orchestra

Cristian Mandeal, conductor

Boris Berezovsky, piano

Enescu: Orchestral Suite No. 2 In C Major, Op.20
Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18
Sibelius: Symphony No. 2 in D major, Op. 433

Photo: Keith Saunders

14.09.2017

Philharmonia Orchestra

Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor

Michael Barenboim, piano

Prokofiev: Violin Concerto No. 1 in D major, Op. 19
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10 in E minor, Op. 93

 

PREDANVOIGT International Arts Management | Kurfürstendamm 157 / co Cobet | D-10709 Berlin | info@predanvoigt.com 

© 2018 PREDANVOIGT International Arts Management

Website Terms of Use